1cooltextgraphic.gif

NTPA National Event Schedule

2009 National Schedule


(Tentative as of 2/12/2009 - dates, times and classes subject to change)
(Bold = GN Class )

DATE
Event City
Event Information
GN/RN
INFO

May 15

7:30 p.m.

Pinetops, NC
  HSS, FWD, MOD, TWD,
Diesel-FWD, MINI (ST), SF (ST), LFWD (ST)
RN 4/ ST

May 16

6 p.m.

Pinetops, NC
  HSS, FWD, MOD, TWD,
Diesel-FWD, MINI (ST), SF (ST), LFWD (ST)
RN 4/ ST

May 29

7 p.m.

LaPorte, IN

SSD, SMFWD, UNL

GN

May 30

7 p.m.

LaPorte, IN

SSD, SMFWD, UNL

GN

June 19

7 p.m.

Ottertail, MN
MINI, FWD, SF, TWD, MOD, HSS
RN 3

June 20

7 p.m.

Ottertail, MN
MINI, FWD, SF, TWD, MOD, HSS
RN 3

June 20

7 p.m.

Wilmington, OH
SSD, PS, FWD, MOD
GN

June 23

7 p.m.

Richmond, IN
PS, HSS, TWD
RN 2

June 26

Noon

Tomah, WI
SF (RN & PER HOOK ONLY), Diesel-FWD, SSO, MOD
SN

June 26

6 p.m.

Tomah, WI
LSS, MINI, TWD, SEMI
SN

June 27

Noon

Tomah, WI
SF (GN SELECT & EVENS), MOD, SSD, FWD
SN

June 27

6 p.m.

Tomah, WI
SSO, TWD, PS, UNL
SN

June 28

Noon

Tomah, WI
MINI, LSS, Diesel-FWD, SF (GN SELECT & ODDS)
SN

June 28

6 p.m.

Tomah, WI
SSD, FWD, PS, SEMI, UNL
SN

July 1

7 p.m.

Marion, OH
HSS, TWD, PS, MOD
RN 2

July 3

7 p.m.

Shelbyville, IN
LSS, TWD, PS
RN 2

July 5

5 p.m.

South Bend, IN
SF, PS, HSS, MOD, TWD
RN 2

July 9

7:30 p.m.

Warsaw, IN
SEMI, LSS, SF
RN 2

July 10

7 p.m.

Beaver Dam, WI
SF, TWD, MOD, LSS
RN 3

July 10

7 p.m.

Georgetown, OH
LSS, TWD, PS, Diesel-FWD

GN/

RN 2

July 11

7 p.m.

Georgetown, OH
LSS, TWD, HSS, FWD

GN/

RN 2

July 10

7 p.m.

Arcola, IN
MINI, SF, MOD, FWD, LSS
RN 2

July 11

7 p.m.

Arcola, IN
MINI, SF, TWD, MOD, LSS
RN 2

July 14

7 p.m.

Frankfort, IN
MOD, SF, FWD (ST)
RN 2

July 15

7 p.m.

London, OH

HSS, SF, Diesel-FWD, MOD

RN 2

July 15

6:30 p.m.

Peoria, IL

SEMIS

Super Semi

July 15

6 p.m.

West Liberty, IA
FWD, TWD, SF, MINI
RN 5

July 16

6:30 p.m.

Faribault, MN
TWD, FWD, SF, PS Semi (INV)
RN 3

July 16

7 p.m.

Charlotte, MI
HSS, MOD, FWD, TWD
RN 2

July 17

7 p.m.

Charlotte, MI
HSS, MOD, SF, Diesel-FWD
RN 2

July 16

7 p.m.

LaGrange, IN
SF, SMFWD, PS
GN

July 17

8 p.m.

Troy, MO
SSD, TWD, LSS, MINI, SEMI
GN

July 17

7 p.m.

Jerseyville, IL

SF, FWD, PS

GN

July 17

8 p.m.

Hutchinson, MN
TWD, MOD, SF, HSS Diesel (INV), FWD (ST)
RN 3

July 18

8 p.m.

Hutchinson, MN
TWD, MOD, SF, HSS Diesel (INV), PS Semi (ST)
RN 3

July 18

7 p.m.

Ionia, MI
PS, UNL, SMFWD
GN

July 19

6 p.m.

Ionia, MI
PS, UNL, SMFWD
GN

July 18

5 p.m.

New Hampton, IA

SF, MINI, TWD, FWD, SEMI

GN

July 19

Noon

New Hampton, IA

SF, MINI, TWD, FWD, SEMI

GN

July 18

7 p.m.

Wilmington, OH
TWD, MOD, PS, SSD
RN 2

July 20

7 p.m.

Franklin, IN
LSS, HSS
RN 2

July 21

7 p.m.

Hartford, MI
SF, FWD, MOD
RN 2

July 22

7 p.m.

Monticello, IA
MOD, TWD, SF, PS
RN 5

July 23

7 p.m.

Dubuque, IA
PS, MOD, TWD, SF, LSS
RN 5

July 24

7 p.m.

Montgomery City, MO
SF, PS, Diesel-FWD
GN

July 25

7 p.m.

Montgomery City, MO
SF, PS, Diesel-FWD
GN

July 24

7 p.m.

Chapel Hill, TN
SSD, FWD, UNL, TWD, MINI
SN

July 25

7 p.m.

Chapel Hill, TN
TWD, SSD, UNL, FWD, MINI
SN

July 24

8 p.m.

Brandenburg, KY
LSS, SMFWD, SF (ST)
GN

July 25

8 p.m.

Brandenburg, KY
LSS, SMFWD, TWD (ST)
GN

July 24

6:30 p.m.

Anoka, MN

MOD, TWD, FWD, SF

RN 3

July 25

6:30 p.m.

Anoka, MN
MOD, HSS, TWD, FWD
RN 3

July 26

6 p.m.

Mt. Vernon, OH
MOD, PS, SF, SEMI
RN 2

July 30

7 p.m.

Hamilton, OH
TWD, SF, MOD, FWD
RN 2

Aug. 1

7 p.m.

Menomonie, WI

HSS, MOD, FWD, LSS,

SF (ST)

RN 3

Aug. 1

7 p.m.

Salem, IL
SF, PS, MOD
GN

Aug. 4

7 p.m.

Cassopolis, MI
SF, FWD, MOD
RN 2

Aug. 5

7 p.m.

Eaton, OH
HSS, MOD, SF, TWD
RN 2

Aug. 6

7 p.m.

Monroe, MI

PS, SSO, MOD, SF,

Diesel-FWD

GN

Aug. 7

7:30 p.m.

Mt. Sterling, IL

LSS, PS, SSO, UNL

GN

Aug. 8

7 p.m.

Wapakoneta, OH
SF, TWD, LSS, MINI
GN

Aug. 8

6:30 p.m.

Waverly, IA
SF, FWD, MOD, TWD, HSS
RN 5

Aug. 8

8 p.m.

Morley, MI
SEMI, SF, FWD
RN 2/ Super Semi

Aug. 10

7 p.m.

Urbana, OH
SF, MOD, PS, PS Semi
RN 2

Aug. 13

7 p.m.

Farmington, MN

HSS, LSS, FWD,

PS Semi (INV)

RN 3
 

Aug. 14

7 p.m.

Corcoran, MN
MOD, TWD, SF, FWD, PF (ST), PS Semi (ST)
RN 3
Aug. 14
6:30 p.m.
Sandusky, OH
LSS, SSD, MINI, Diesel-FWD, LT MOD
GN

Aug. 14

7:30 p.m.

Saluda, SC
SF, PS, TWD, FWD, Diesel-FWD
GN

Aug. 15

7:30 p.m.

Saluda, SC
SF, PS, TWD, FWD, Diesel-FWD
GN

Aug. 15

7 p.m.

Celina, OH
SF, TWD, PS
RN 2
 

Aug. 15

7 p.m.

Norwalk, WI
MOD, TWD, LSS, SF
RN 3

Aug. 17

7 p.m.

Zanesville, OH
Diesel-FWD, LMT PS, LT MOD, TWD, HSS
RN 2

Aug. 18

7:30 p.m.

Painesville, OH
LMT PS, LT MOD, SEMI
RN 2/ Super Semi

Aug. 21

7 p.m.

Owatonna, MN

TWD, FWD, PS Semi (ST),

SF (ST)

RN 3

Aug. 21

1 p.m.

Bowling Green, OH
TWD, SSO, SF, LSS
SN

Aug. 21

7:30 p.m.

Bowling Green, OH
MOD, FWD, MINI, SSD, SEMI
SN

Aug. 22

Noon

Bowling Green, OH
MOD, FWD, SF, SSD
SN

Aug. 22

6:30 p.m.

Bowling Green, OH
PS, SSO, TWD, UNL
SN

Aug. 23

Noon

Bowling Green, OH
UNL, PS, SEMI, MINI, LSS
SN

Aug. 25

7 p.m.

Greenville, OH
SSD, SF, MINI, MOD, FWD, PS
RN 2

Aug. 27

7 p.m.

Hicksville, OH
LSS, TWD, MOD
RN 2

Aug. 27

7 p.m.

Hudsonville, MI
SF, FWD, PS, SEMI
RN 2

Aug. 28

6 p.m.

Wellington, OH
PS, SSO, SMFWD, SEMI, MOD, Diesel-FWD
GN

Aug.

28

7 p.m.

Fort Recovery, OH
LSS, MINI, UNL, FWD, SF
GN

Aug.

29

7 p.m.

Fort Recovery, OH

LSS, MINI, UNL, FWD,

LMT PS

GN

Aug. 28

6:30 p.m.

Jefferson City, MO
SSD, FWD
GN

Aug. 29

6:30 p.m.

Jefferson City, MO
SSD, FWD
GN

Aug. 28

7:30 p.m.

Henderson, NC
HSS, FWD, MOD, TWD, State Classes
RN 4

Aug. 29

6 p.m.

Henderson, NC
State Classes
ST

Aug. 29

7 p.m.

Ettrick, WI
TWD, FWD, SF, LSS (ST)
RN 3

Sep. 4

6:30 p.m.

Wauseon, OH
MINI, FWD, SSD , SF, PS, TWD, MOD
RN 2

Sep. 4

7 p.m.

Presque Isle, ME
SSO, PS
INV

Sep. 5

7 p.m.

Presque Isle, ME
SSO, PS
INV

Sep. 5

7 p.m.

Findlay, OH
MOD, FWD, SF, MINI, PS, HSS, Diesel-FWD
RN 2
Sep. 5 Canfield, OH
UNL, SEMI
GN

Sep. 6

7 p.m.

Ridgeland, WI
LSS, TWD, HSS, MOD, SF
RN 3

Sep. 7

1 p.m.

Essex Jct., VT
UNL, SSO, FWD
GN

Sep. 7

Noon

Marshfield, WI
SF, TWD, MO
RN 3

Sep. 7

6:30 p.m.

Marietta, OH
SF, TWD, Diesel-FWD
RN 2

Sep. 10

7 p.m.

Saline, MI
HSS, TWD, SF
RN 2

Sep. 10

6:30 p.m.

Sandwich, IL
FWD, SEMI, TWD
GN

Sep. 11

7 p.m.

Roanoke, IN
SF, TWD
RN 2

Sep. 12

12:30 p.m.

Sandwich, IL
LSS, MOD, PS
GN

Sep. 12

6:30 p.m.

Sandwich, IL
LSS, MOD, PS
GN

Sep. 12

7 p.m.

Tipton, IN
LSS, HSS, SF
RN 2

Sep. 17

7 p.m.

Old Washington, OH
PS, TWD, HSS, Diesel-FWD, PS Semi
RN 2

Sep. 18

7 p.m.

Allegan, MI
PS, MOD, HSS
RN 2

Sep. 13

5 p.m.

Urbana, OH

Enderle Pull-Off

GN: UNL, MOD, SSD, SSO, LSS, TWD, FWD, MINI

RN: MOD, HSS, TWD, FWD

GN/RN

Oct. 16

7 p.m.

Raleigh, NC

TWD, MOD, State Classes

RN 4

Oct. 17

1 p.m.

Raleigh, NC
FWD, HSS, State Classes
RN 4

Oct. 17

7 p.m.

Raleigh, NC
MOD, TWD, State Classes
RN 4

Oct. 18

1 p.m.

Raleigh, NC
FWD, HSS, State Classes
RN 4

SN - Super National, GN - Grand National, RN - Regional National,

INV - Invitational


TWD - Two Wheel Drive Trucks

FWD - Four Wheel Drive Trucks

LFWD - Light Four Wheel Drive Trucks

Diesel - FWD - 4x4 Super Stock Diesel Trucks

SSFWD - Super Stock Four Wheel Drive Trucks

SMFWD - Super Modified Four Wheel Drive Trucks

HSS - Heavy Super Stock Tractors

LSS - Light Super Stock Tractors

MOD - Modified Tractors

UNL - Unlimited Modified Tractors

MINI - MIni Modified Tractors

SFT - Super Farm Tractors

FS - Farm Stock Tractors

PS SEMI - Pro Stock Semis

PS - Pro Stock Tractors

PFT - Pro Farm Tractors

SSD - Super Stock Diesel Tractors

SSO - Super Stock Open Tractors

SEMI - Super Semis